IKEBANA FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OIL is highly concentrated, natural plant-based aromatic fluid that offers a wealth of benefits when used safely in aromatherapy, skincare, personal care, spiritual and other wellness and mindful applications. IkebanaFrankincense essential oil is a unique scent that can be described as a blend of warm, woodsy, and balsamic notes. It’s a smell that is known for soothing the soul, making it a must-have for spiritual practices.
- Strengthen and invigorate the respiratory system.
- Frankincense works as an expectorant to clear the nasal passageway.
- Fights with migraine and relief headache.
- Promote the relief of congestion, and encourage easy breathing.
- Enhance mood by diminishing feelings of stress and anxiety.
- Improve concentration and memory.
- Regulates Menstruation.
- Reduce the appearance of wrinkles and skin imperfections.
- Soothes sensitive skin and irritation.
- The oil may also repair damaged skin cells.
- Treats razor rumps and reduce the appearance of scars.
- Improves skin elasticity.
- It is equally effective on dry and oily skin.
- Stimulates the growth of new cells.
- Reduce hair fall and promotes healthy hair.
- Reduce Dandruff And Itches.
- Soothes scalp Irritation.
- Keeps hair hydrated.
- Relieves Muscle Aches.
Prior to using Ikebana Frankincense essential oil, a skin test is recommended. This can be done by diluting 1 drop of the Essential Oil in 4 drops of a Carrier Oil and applying a dime-size amount of this blend to a small area of skin that is not sensitive. The Oil must never be used near the eyes, inner nose, and ears, or on any other particularly sensitive areas of skin.
Ikebana Frankincense essential oil is for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Store the oil in cool & dry place and keep out of reach of children.
N. B. Keep eyes on our Facebook page for the multidimensional usage of Ikebana Frankincense essential oil.