IKEBANA STRAWBERRY ESSENTIAL OIL is highly concentrated, natural plant-based aromatic fluid that offers a wealth of benefits when used safely in aromatherapy, skincare, personal care, spiritual and other wellness and mindful applications. Ikebana Strawberry essential oil is extracted from Wild strawberry which is quite well known because of its numerous health benefits. Ikebana Strawberry essential oil has a unique, garden-fresh, and sweet fragrance.
- Ikebana Strawberry essential oil is considered as a dry oil which absorbed quickly and easily and leaves no residue on the skin.
- Protect skin from harmful UV rays like a natural sunscreen.
- Strawberry is quite popular to lighten skin.
- Deeply moistures the skin without making it greasy and clogging the pores.
- Protects and repairs the barrier of the skin.
- Strawberry essential oil may reduce the signs of aging in skin.
- Prevents collagen breakdown under the skin, promotes new collagen production.
- Improves the elasticity of the skin.
- Ikebana Strawberry essential oil makes hair moisturized and soft.
- Eliminate dandruff.
- Promote hair growth and health.
- Prevent hair loss
- Hairs get a refreshing aroma for all day long.
- Ikebana Strawberry essential oil is a base oil in aromatherapy
- Create a soothing atmosphere.
- Make the mood romantic.
- This unique fragrance makes it stimulating to the senses and hence.
Prior to using Ikebana Strawberry essential oil, a skin test is recommended. This can be done by diluting 1 drop of the Essential Oil in 4 drops of a Carrier Oil and applying a dime-size amount of this blend to a small area of skin that is not sensitive. The Oil must never be used near the eyes, inner nose, and ears, or on any other particularly sensitive areas of skin.
Ikebana Strawberry essential oil is for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Store the oil in cool & dry place and keep out of reach of children.
N. B. Keep eyes on our Facebook page for the multidimensional usage of Ikebana Strawberry essential oil.